Malizia 1973

Malizia 1973

Malizia 1973

Malizia 1973
1h 38min | Comedy, Fantasy | 29 March 1973 (Italy)

Storyline:

A widower and his sons fall in love with Angela (Laura Antonelli), the beautiful housekeeper. Each man uses his particular way to approach and capture the – apparently innocent and naive – young woman, and to see more of her sexy body. But only one of them succeeds in dominating and conquering her.

User review:

“Malizia” was a big hit in 1973 -it launched Laura Antonelli’s career and established the reputation of director Salvatore Samperi, an “iconoclast” film-maker (he started “erotic” comedies, which teased Italian sexual taboos…!)

The film is not vulgar at all. It tells the story of a young maid, Angela, who works in a house for a widow and his sons. One of them will conquer, a teenanger who’s discovering sexual instincts, will blackmail and conquer her…

It is a very elegant picture, superbly photographed by Vittorio Storaro. It takes place in Sicily, the family is very bourgeois and society very conservative. Samperi and screenwriter Ottavio Jemma choose to adapt this “sexual” comedy in this context, in order to create a contrast.

The film won several prices and critics praised the picture. Today “Malizia” is quite old, it is a typical Seventies movie -it was made after ’68, after the breakup of many sexual and morals frontiers, it is a provocative opus, very provocative. But never vulgar, as I said. An Italian classic.

Director: Salvatore Samperi
Writers: Ottavio Jemma, Alessandro Parenzo
Stars: Laura Antonelli, Turi Ferro, Alessandro Momo
Country: Italy
Language: Italian
Release Date: February 1974 (USA)
Also Known As: Malicious
Filming Locations: Acireale, Catania, Sicily, Italy

Malizia 1973 Malizia 1973

Malizia 1973 Malizia 1973

Malizia 1973 Malizia 1973

Malizia 1973 Malizia 1973

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox imgbox

imgbox

Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 2
File size : 2.03 GiB
Duration : 1 h 37 min
Overall bit rate : 2 970 kb/s

Links: iMDB

Download: Nitroflare

Subtitle: English

Tagged , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Malizia 1973

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *