Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015
R | 1h 45min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama | 8 July 2015 (France)

Storyline

Two young friends embark on a road trip across France in a vehicle they built themselves.

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)
Rated R for some sex-related material involving young teens

User review:

Microbe and gasoline is a comedy about two teens from Versailles who decide to run away in a car they built disguised as a house. The dialogue and events can be pretty funny at times but in some other scenes it just drags on and can be a little boring. It feels like it just doesn’t go anywhere until it’s about 40% done. But what gives it it’s feel is how it embodies the adventures kids would dream of going on, running away and doing whatever you want. But the biggest driving force of the movie is the 2 main characters and their interactions. Daniel is a lonely do-nothing wimp, until he meets Theo, a new student who is like the driving force of the duo, a confident, idea filled, wise cracker. Both characters are somewhat untouched by reality, and don’t seem to realize how the world works, which only adds to their charm. Though the story is sometimes slow and boring, the characters are what most make this film worth watching.

Director: Michel Gondry
Writer: Michel Gondry
Stars: Ange Dargent, Théophile Baquet, Diane Besnier
Country: France
Language: French | Japanese
Release Date: 19 November 2015 (Hungary)
Also Known As: Microbe & Gasoline
Filming Locations: Versailles, Yvelines, France

Microbe & Gasoline (2015)

105 min|Adventure, Comedy, Drama|08 Jul 2015
6.7Rating: 6.7 / 10 from 2,127 users
Two young friends embark on a road trip across France in a vehicle they built themselves.

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015 Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Microbe et Gasoil 2015

Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 2
File size : 925 MiB
Duration : 1 h 43 min
Overall bit rate : 1 246 kb/s

Download from Nitroflare

Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

6 Responses to Microbe et Gasoil 2015

  1. Pawpcorn says:

    no burnt-in subtitles, but the English subtitles are available here:
    https://subscene.com/subtitles/microbe-and-gasoline/english/1444658

  2. Pawpcorn says:

    Here is a quite nice picture of the boys in this delightful movie…
    http://www.imdb.com/title/tt3882000/mediaviewer/rm1772819456

  3. pong says:

    hi admin. nitro link please. thanks. 🙂

  4. iso9000 says:

    Hi admin, could you please reupload it? Thanks!

  5. member says:

    Hello admin, please reupload this one.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.