Nick 2016

Nick 2016

Nick 2016
1h 47min | Drama, Thriller | 30 January 2016 (India)

Storyline:

Margret is a police officer in a small town where nothing ever happens. Her life is perfectly monotonous, and she is happy attending to the trivial problems of the sparse population. But her happiness is shattered when she receives a call from Social Services. Nick, her fifteenyear old stepbrother, has just been expelled from boarding school. Being the only direct relative on record, she will have to take care of him.

Director: Jose Pozo
Writers: Jose Pozo, Jose Pozo
Stars: Melina Matthews, Timothy Gibbs, Molly Malcolm, Cooper Crafar
Country: Andorra | Spain
Language: English
Release Date: 30 January 2016 (India)
Also Known As: Outlier
Filming Locations: Ordino, Andorra

Nick (2016)

107 min|Drama, Thriller|January 30, 2016
5.1Rating: 5.1 / 10 from 159 users
A teenager with boundless imagination tries to solve a murder he witnessed.

Nick 2016 Nick 2016

Nick 2016 Nick 2016

Nick 2016 Nick 2016

Nick 2016

Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 4 / Version 2
File size : 1.47 GiB
Duration : 1 h 39 min
Overall bit rate : 2 114 kb/s

Download from Nitroflare

Related Post

Tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to Nick 2016

  1. Jay says:

    Please re-up, has been removed due to inactivity.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.