Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015
TV-MA | 1h 21min | Drama | 15 November 2015 (Colombia)

Storyline:

A young boy discovers he’s moms night job in a local bar as an exotic dancer so he decides to find the money to take her to Disney.

User review:

From Colombia, Las tetas de mi madre by Carlos Zapata invites us to see, to live closely the dynamics in which those who live in forgotten areas are related, where opportunities are nil, violence pervades, the danger of losing direction lurks; the street devours. Martín (played by twins Billy and Santiago Heins) is a boy who is around 12 years old, who lives with his mother in one of the most vulnerable areas of Bogotá. He goes to school and works at night delivering pizzas on his bicycle. When he is late, he arrives at his house, he must prepare dinner. The bond with her mother is limited to breakfast (which she cooks) and to her trip to work on a bicycle. Martin is forced to mature early in the absence of his mother. The friendship with a boy from his school that introduces him to the sordidness of the drug business by showing him the irreducible consequences in the figure of the mother of this boy, besides the discovery of the night job of Martin’s mother, upset his own fragile existence and threaten to derail their precarious routine. The Oedipus complex, the breakdown of communication in its most basic cell and the way in which this is established as the first decided step towards social decomposition are portrayed with energy, without contemplations or sentimentality, but with traits of humanity that end in tenderness. All this is reinforced with a neat realization that even resorts to technical audacity (highlights the top shot travellings in the nightclub booths) by the director Carlos Zapata in a film that closes with an inventive sequence full of symbolism, whose strength would have to generate echoes in all countries where lives take place in absolute vulnerability; that is, in all. but with traits of humanity that end in tenderness. All this is reinforced with a neat realization that even resorts to technical audacity (highlights the top shot travellings in the nightclub booths) by the director Carlos Zapata in a film that closes with an inventive sequence full of symbolism, whose strength would have to generate echoes in all countries where lives take place in absolute vulnerability; that is, in all. but with traits of humanity that end in tenderness. All this is reinforced with a neat realization that even resorts to technical audacity (highlights the top shot travellings in the nightclub booths) by the director Carlos Zapata in a film that closes with an inventive sequence full of symbolism, whose strength would have to generate echoes in all countries where lives take place in absolute vulnerability; that is, in all. whose force would have to generate echoes in all the countries where lives take place in the absolute lack of protection; that is, in all.

Director: Carlos Zapata
Writer: Samuel Pinazo
Stars: Alejandro Aguilar, Joseph Barrios, Angelica Blandon
Country: Colombia
Language: Spanish
Release Date: 15 November 2015 (Colombia)
Also Known As: Annemin Memeleri
Filming Locations: Bogotá, Colombia

Las tetas de mi madre (2015)

81 min|Drama|November 15, 2015
6.5Rating: 6.5 / 10 from 130 users
A young boy discovers he's moms night job in a local bar as an exotic dancer so he decides to find the money to take her to Disney.

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015 Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015 Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015 Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015 Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015 Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Las Tetas de mi Madre 2015

Format : Matroska
Format version : Version 4
File size : 1.30 GiB
Duration : 1 h 21 min
Overall bit rate : 2 288 kb/s

Download from Nitroflare

Related Post

Tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.